Activities
List of Incompany Training Programme conducted at the clients premises
 
LIST OF INCOMPANY TRAINING PROGRAMMES CONDUCTED AT THE CLIENT’S PREMISES

Human Resources Management Programmes :

2-Day “Self-Expression & Social Conduct Skills Development” (Etiquette, Manner & Body Language)
2-Day “Self Development in facing the challenges of the new millennium”
2-Day “Conflict Management& Team Building”
2-Day “Managing Self in the Changed Scenario”
2-Day “Effective Time Management”.
2-Day “Effective Team Building”.
2-Day

“Motivation & Communication”.

2-Day

 “Communication Skill”.

2-Day

“Transactional Analysis for Managerial Excellence”.

4-Day

“Stress Management”.

2-Day

 “Relationship Management”.

2-Day

“Right To Information Act 2005”

2-Day

“Excellence Through Positive Attitude”.

5-Day

“Mentoring”.

3-Day

“Knowledge Management”.

2-Day

“Change Management”.

2-Day

“HR For Line Managers”.

2-Day

“Human Values”

2-Day

“Managerial Leadership & Conflict Resolution”

2-Day

“Effective Communication including E-communication”

2-Day

“Human Resource Management for Corporate Excellence”

2-Day

“Managerial Effectiveness through Role Efficacy and Firo-B”

2-Day

“Negotiation skill & managing stress at work place”

2-Day

“Planning for retirement”

2-Day

“HR Management for power plant”

2-Day

“Management of Change & Conflict Management”

2-Day

“Attitude for Excellance”

2-Day

“Effortless Leadership intensive”.

6-Day

“Renovate to Innovate”.

2-Day

“Key for Success ”.

 

Executive Development Programmes :

2-Day

“Emotional Intelligence”.

2-Day

“Women Empowerment & Work Life Balancing”.

2-Day

“Developing Competency”.

2-Day

“Motivation & Leadership”.

2-Day

“Skills for Organisational Excellence”.

2-Day

“Leadership & Organisational Development”

2-Day

“Strategic Management”.

2-Day

“Security & Vigilance”.

2-Day

“Learning Organisation”.

2-Day

“Finance for Non-Finance Executives”.

2-Day

“Organisational Effectiveness”.

5-Day

“Foundation Course in General Management”.

5-Day

“Primary Course in General Management”.

2-Day

“360 Degree Appraisal and Competency Mapping”.

2-Day

“Performance Management for Competitive Advantage”

2-Day

 “Managerial Effectiveness”.

2-Day

“Leadership Excellence Through Effective Habits”.

2-Day

 “ABC Of Good Living”(Power of Positive Attitude)

2-Day

“Operational Risk Management”

2-Day

 “Analytical Skill Development”

2-Day

“Building Organisational Culture for Superior Performance”

2-Day

“Investment Planning”

2-Day

“Corporate Governance towards Corporate Excellence”

2-Day

“Management of Creativity & Innovation”

3-Day

“Discovering Self for Managerial Excellence”

3-Day

“Anger management through Emotional Intelligence”

3-Day

“Preventive Vigilance”

2-Day

“Leadership & Self Development”

2-Day

“The Power of Team –An outbound experiential learning Programme”

2-Day

“Competency maping for personal growth”

2-Day

“General Management for executives”

2-Day

“GManaging Creativity”

2-Day

“8-Habits of highly effective people”

2-Day

“Managing People”

2-Day

“Leadership & Team Building”

2-Day

“HR management for power plant”

2-Day

“Self ignition & Team awareness”

2-Day

“Competiveness & Cost”

2-Day

“Total Improvement”

2-Day

“Innings after 60”

3-Day

“Executive Empowerment Delegation”

12-Day

“Developing Managerial Skill”

3-Day

“Negotiation Skill & Conflict management”

2-Day

“Integrated Management System”

6-Day

“Enhancement of Managerial Competency”

 

Employee Development Programmes :

2-Day

“Interpersonal Effectiveness through Relationship Building”.

2-Day

 “Motivation &Work Culture”.

2-Day

“Communication & Presentation Skills”.

5-Day

“Business English”.

2-Day

 “Attitude Building & Personal Effectiveness Development”.

2-Day

“Office Procedure & Multi-Behavioural Skill Development”.

5-Day

 “Employee Development”.

2-Day

“Secretarial Practice”.

2-Day

 “Personal Effectiveness Development To Meet The Challenges of New Competitive Era”.

2-Day

“ Negotiation Skills”

2-Day

“Personal Growth & Group Development”

2-Day

“Modern Office Management-Secretaries/PA’s”

2-Day

“We and Our Organisation”

2-Day

“Building Employee Morale”

5-Day

“Yoga & Medidation”

2-Day

“Stress reliving Techniques”

2-Day

“Self effectiveness for organizational growth”

2-Day

“Effective Shopfloor Management”

2-Day

“Supervisory Skill Development”

2-Day

“Self Development & Developing positive attitude”

3-Day

“Communication skill for role effectiveness”

3-Day

“Office Application”

2-Day

“We and the changing world”

3-Day

“Achieving Personal Excellance (APEX)"”

3-Day

“Enhancing Written Communication Skill"”

3-Day

“Managing Health"”

2-Day

“Increasing Productivity through 5S and Kaizen"”

1-Day

“Globalization & Time Management"”

 

Commercial Management Programmes :

2-Day

“Contract Management”.

2-Day

“Customs, Central Excise, Service Tax, State Vat & Foreign Trade Policy”

2-Day

“Service Tax”

2-Day

“Value Added Tax(VAT)”.

2-Day

“Working Capital Management”.

1-Day

“Employees’ State Insurance Scheme”.

2-Day

”Export-Import Procedures & Documentation”

2-Day

“Financial Statement Analysis & Business Evaluation”

2-Day

“Personal Taxation”

2-Day

“Finance for Functional Executives”

2-Day

“Budgetary changes in Central Excise , Customs & Service Tax”

2-Day

“Export made easy”

2-Day

“Tax Deducted at Sources(TDS)”

2-Day

“Estimation & Costing”

2-Day

“Investment Planning”

 

Work Study Improvement Programmes :

2-Day

“Work Study for Higher Productivity”.

2-Day

“Six Sigma”

3-Day

“Project Management”

2-Day

“Production Planning & Inventory Control”.

2-Day

“Project Planning Management & Control”

2-Day

“Value Engineering & Value Analysis”.

2-Day

“Creativity & Problem Solving”.

2-Day

“Competitiveness & Cost”

2-Day

“Lean Manufacturing Techniques”

 

Marketing Management :

2-Day

“Marketing Strategies in the 21st Century”.

2-Day

“Customer Service Management”

2-Day

“Customer Relationship Management”.

2-Day

 “Effective Salesmanship & Selling Skill Development”.                 

 

Technical Programmes :

2-Day

 “Cost reduction & waste control in materials & Production Management”.

2-Day

“Total Quality Management, Kaizen & 5-S & Quality Circle”.

4-Day

 “Total Quality Management”.

4-Day

“Total Productive Maintenance”.

4-Day

“Maintenance Engineering & Management”.

1-Day

 “ISO : 9001 : 2000 & 14001 & 18001”.

1-Day

“Statistical Process Control & Statistical Quality Control”

2-Day

“IPQA & Packaging”

2-Day

 “Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance”

2-Day

 “Accredited Auditor for ISO:9001 & 14001”

2-Day

“Estimation & Costing”

2-Day

 “Lead Auditor for OHSAS 18001”

2-Day

 “Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Maintenance of CT & Power Transformer”

2-Day

“ Automatic Voltage Reguator & Governor System”

2-Day

 “Maintenance of Pumps, Bearing & Air Compressor”

2-Day

“ Maintenance of Electrical Motors, Lift & Crane”

2-Day

 “Operation & Maintenance of Fire Fighting System”

2-Day

 “Civil Engineering for Hydroelectric Project”

2-Day

 “Concrete Technology”

2-Day

“Low cost automation through pneumatics”

2-Day

 “Operation under Emergency Condition”

2-Day

 “Statutory Electricity Act & Rules, Permit Procedure ”

2-Day

“Modern condition based pro-active Maintenance – its cost effectiveness”

2-Day

“Vibration Analysis and Dynamic Balancing of rotating equipment”

2-Day

“Pert Networking – Critical Mean Path and their importance in compliance of Maintenance”

2-Day

“Centering , alignment & Maintenance of Hydro Generators”

2-Day

“GIS & Circuit Breakers”

2-Day

 “Operation & Maintenance Practices for Hydro Power Station”

2-Day

 “Protective devises for generator for the hydraulic system”

2-Day

”General Plant maintenance”

2-Day

 “Transformer protective devises”

2-Day

“GRS/LRS maintenance  of VED panel”

2-Day

“Vibration measurement , Monitoring & analysis”

2-Day

“Vibration analysis , condition based maintenance and dynamic balancing”

2-Day

“Sub-Station operation and maintenance”

2-Day

“Maintenance of Out –Door Switch Gear”

2-Day

“Transformer maintenance”

2-Day

 “Dynamic separator & wagon Tipler”

2-Day

 “Kaizen & 5-S in Workplace”.

2-Day

 “Cost of Quality”.

2-Day

 “Maintenance of Dynamic Separator ”.

2-Day

 “Various aspects of civil engineering for hydroelectric project”.

 

Industrial Management Programmes :

2-Day

“Discipline & Domestic Enquiry”.

2-Day

 “Discipline & Disciplinary Procedure”.

2-Day

 “Industrial Law”

2-Day

 “Overview of Labour Laws and Latest Amendment”

2-Day

“Contract Labour Management-Admn. & Legal Implications”

2-Day

“Employer’s obligation under various labour laws”

2-Day

“Contract management & Arbitration Act”

6-Day

“Industrial Laws / Labour Laws”

2-Day

“Reservation Policy for SC/ST & OBC”

 

Material Management Programmes :

2-Day

“Logistics & Supply Chain Management”.

2-Day

“Store Management”.

2-Day

“Spare Parts Management”.

2-Day

“Strategic Cost Management”.

2-Day

“Stores & Inventory”

2-Day

“Materials Management”

2-Day

“Staking of Materials”

 

Safety, Health & Environment Programmes :

2-Day

“ Safety Management at Power Plant”

1-Day

 “Occupational Health, Safety & Environment”.

2-Day

“Building Up Safety Consciousness”

1-Day

“Construction Safety”(For Executives & Workers at Site)

1-Day

“First Aid Fire-Fighting Management”

2-Day

“General safety precaution & First Aid”

2-Day

“Fire & Safety Management in Power house”

2-Day

 “Environment & Pollution Control”

2-Day

“Operation under Emergency condition”

3-Day

 “Disaster Management”

1-Day

 “ Work safety”

2-Day

“Safety- A Professional attitude”

2-Day

“Industrial Safety , Health & Environment”

1-Day

 “Handling & Transporting Hazardous chemicals by road”

2-Day

 “Safety Management System”

2-Day

 “Operation & maintenance of fire fighting equipment”

1-Day

 “Fire Safety”

 

Energy Management Programmes :

2-Day

“Energy Management-Audit & Cost Saving”

2-Day

“ Energy Conservation”.

 

Trade Union Programmes :

2-Day

“Strategic Human Resources Management for Development of Effective Workplace ‘Change-Agents’.

2-Day “Trade Union Leadership in the Changed Scenario”.
2-Day

“Effective Leadership & Participative Management”.

1-Day

“Quality & Productivity”

 
 

 

 

 

 

Home | Activities | Governing Body | Membership | Collaboration | Feedback | Contact Us